Saturday, March 6Elite News ----------- For Adverts: Call 0776026579 / 0702763136 --------
Shadow

NRM Electoral Commission has released the list of Nominated Canidates in 2020 Primaries

Chairperson, NRM Electoral Commission Dr. Tanga Odoi with his colleagues at the NRM Secretariate has released the nominated Canidates for position of Consistuency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and Chairperson/Lord Mayor/ City Mayor.

NOTES TO CANIDATES

1,THIS IS A LIST OF NOMINATED CANDIDATES CONTESTING IN NRM PRIMARIES FOR POSITION OF:

DISTRICTWOMANMP&CONSTITUENCYMP,SIGMP&LCVCHAIRPERSON/LORDMAYOR/CITYMAYOR

(IN THAT ORDER).

2,CHECK YOUR PARTICULARS ON THE LIST i.e. REGION, DISTRICT, CONSTITUENCY, NAME & CONTACT.

3,WRITE TO THE NRM ELECTORAL COMMISSION PLOT 13 KYADONDO ROAD TO REPORT ANY MISSING

INFORMATION.

4,AN UPDATED LIST WILL BE RELEASED AFTER COMPLETION OF NOMINATION OF CANDIDATES FOR THE

NEWLY-CREATED CONSTITUENCIES/CITIES & OLDER PERSONS MPs.

5,REFER TO THE NRM REVISED ROADMAP FOR NEW ELECTORAL TIMELINES.

6,TO AVOID DISTORTED INFORMATION, ALWAYS CONTACT NRM EC HQ OR THE NRM EC DISTRICT

ELECTIONS OFFICER/REGISTRAR IN YOUR DISTRICT FOR CORRECT INFORMATION.

7,THIS LIST CAN BE ACCESSED ON THE NRM EC WEBSITE www.nrmec.org

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 2of 94

REGIONDISTRICT

ELECTORAL AREA

NAME OF CANDIDATE

CONTACT

ACHOLI

AGAGO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Akello Beatrice Akori

782332762

Akello Helle Nyakesu

782691398

Abalo Lillian Ongom

783589048

AGAGO COUNTY

Otto Edward Makmot

758981210

Onyekho Okwir Geoffrey

772676019

Lagen David

772316605

AGAGO NORTH

Okot John Amos

772901130

Ojera Jackson Abusu

777010442

Yoocana David

785651546

AGAGO WEST

Anywar Ricky Richard

772383574

AMURU

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Akidi Winnifred Ochaya

782670433

Nyero Ketty Grace

788711769

Angeyo Lucy Kijange

775475544

KILAK SOUTH

Oringa Bosco

782540141

Lanam Kijange

785979084

Nokrach Wilson William

775687125

Onen Moses

785339614

KILAK NORTH

Ojera Christopher

772698406

Atube Omach Anthony Louis

772425946

Odongkara Christopher

777183789

Opira Sylvester

772514189

GULU

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Auma Maya

783742811

Laker Sharon Balmoyi

772623794

Atim Betty

782568188

Wokorach Simon Peter

777320831

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 3of 94

ASWA

Kinyera Christopher

788911865

Komakech Patrick

772208344

Ojok Robert

772875937

GULU CITY

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Lapolo Mariea Shaka

779955338

BAR-DEGE LAYIBI (WEST)

Kilara Charles

782546772

Olal Roy Robert

785909293

PECE-LAROO DIV.(EAST)

Atimango Nancy

785022644

Atimango Christine Odongo

781441101

KITGUM

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Lamwaka Margaret

772353010

Aber Lillian

757877803

MUNICIPAL MP

Atim Beatrice Anywar

772998724

Oryem Henry Kissinger

777200400

CHUA WEST

Otim Bosmic Joyce

779526339

Ocaya Charles

783573533

CHUA EAST

Oryem Henry Okello

772765599

Luwo Godfrey

772366594

LAMWO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Ajok Jackie Oliver

772351972

Acora Nancy

776957161

Lanyero Molly

772969687

Lanyero Sarah Ochieng

772664539

LAMWO

Aabuka Okullo Jallon Antony

776009009

Ochola James Solomon

772660846

LAMWO

LAMWO

Abach James

772936528

Oketayot Thomas

782695250

PALABEK

Ocira David Walter

772586629

Obaloker Onek Hillary

778874398

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 4of 94

NWOYA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Adong Lilly

772314224

Achan Judith Peace

772156378

NWOYA EAST

Dr.Brig.Gen(Rt) Kenneth Ocen Obwot

772632180

NWOYA WEST

Awany Tony

772865555

NWOYA

Omony Oscar

780282580

OMORO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Lamwaka Catherine

782510101

Atim Beatrice

782572964

Atim Grace

772490920

Aketch Betty Grace Okullo

772691647

OMORO COUNTY

Oulanyah Jacob L’okori

772735805

TOCHI

Obutu Francis

772614661

Opiro Constantine

784991708

Otim Evelyn Laker

772631145

PADER

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Odong Vicky Norah

772388671

Doreen Achieng

782823919

Lowila CD Oketayot

772951066

ARUU NORTH

Ochen Julius Peter

782665303

Bernard Ology Obina

780121584

Odong Lawrence

772711780

ARUU COUNTY

Aceng Hellen

788556701

Ochora Charles

775913266

Otema Godfrey Tonny

773176449

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Katwesigwe Oliver Koyekyenga

772389628

Nnamara Annet Oyes Byamukama

772843636

Mutekanga Zadock

782985024

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 5of 94

BUHWEJU

BUHWEJU COUNTY

Patrick Katagata

782680492

Great Alex Rugyero

770831635

BUHWEJU WEST

Tayebwa .K. Ferdinand

771492231

Wilson Twinomugisha

776533667

Nareeba Daniel

772304334

Sabiiti George Patrick

783384133

BUSHENYI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Katusiime Annet Mugisha

772588086

Busingye Mary Karooro Okurut

772222150

IGARA EAST

Mawanda Michael Maranga

752750250

Gakyalo Fabian

703551876

Tushabe Allen

701694604

Muganzi Medard

772860894

Munanura Yeyard Rushatuka

772428527

IGARA WEST

Tumutegyerize Onesmas

781667467

Kyakuwa Adam

754605261

Kobusingye Adrine

772463565

Tumuramye Robert Bahiga

702758956

Kabwegyere Tarsis Bazana

700100020

Muhabuzi Horace

752357071

Asiimwe Joseph

773189112

IGARA WEST

Dr. Karuhanga Nicholas

773211935

Mbwatekamwa Gaffa

759478884

BUSHENYI

BUSHENYI-ISHAKA MUN.

Arinda Gordon Kakuuma

772493959

Turwomwe Arnold Patrick

788606255

Muganzi Christian

702525807

Kabuura Derrick

700373366

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 6of 94

Nasser Abdul

706022625

Dr. Jenipher Twebaze Musoke

772508379

Baryaruha Marvin

776227722

IBANDA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kiboijana Margaret Namara

772428663

Bainomugisha Jane Kabajungu

753241379

Dr Elvaida Twesigye

705731149

Asiimire Obeth

781564637

IBANDA NORTH

Mugisha Olivier

701679020

Guma Gumisiriza

783724713

Kyooma Xavier Akampurira

775322857

IBANDA SOUTH

Dr. Ninkusiima John Paul

772428789

Byabagambi John

772408415

Atuhe Innocent

703159856

Jalo Twesigyomwe

782891771

Rutaro Julius

786930105

MUNICIPAL MP

Mulinde Deusdedit

772650776

Venansius Baryamureeba

776543999

Kaliisa Jovrine Kyomukama

782264797

Rwaburidore Tarsis Bishanga

783086499

Agaba Peter

775832659

Tuhairwe Ambrose

701701881

ISINGIRO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Ayebazibwe Jastine

775194300

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Mugumya Clare

772428136

Atuhaire Winniefred

701202623

Akamumpa Sarah

782999190

Nagasha Polline

758460575

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 7of 94

ISINGIRO

BUKANGA

Kangwagye Stephen Rwakanuma

772208015

Kamoga Arafa

779092046

Mpeirwe Moses Kashaija

774701063

Tumusiime Humble Abel

772079019

BUKANGA NORTH

Kamurali Birungi Jeremiah

784594085

Ahimbisa Paul

783682278

Mariamungu Nelson

774324794

Ariyo Wilberforce

752974005

Abahaire David Taremwa

772410643

Byanyima Nathan

701758725

Kakuru LeonardKato

703203318

ISINGIRO NORTH

Rwamirama Bright Kanyontore

772501419

Mugyenyi Possy

772630639

Bategyeza Baker Kasiisi

750147994

Matovu Livingstone

788478731

ISINGIRO SOUTH

Byarugaba Alex

787429070

Tumwine John

759719470

Mugabe Gilbert Rwabambari

782240895

Atuhaire Asaph

752520407

Akantwatsa Allan Mateeka

782046020

Semukasa Vincent

775148791

ISINGIRO WEST

Kansiime Godfrey Jeff

706334315

ISINGIRO

ISINGIRO WEST

Arinaitwe Rauben

772480205

Nankunda Elly

772466513

Witta Nelson

709888889

Nawe Molly Kamukama

702646334

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 8of 94

KAZO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kemirembe Ronah

756020167

Mbabazi Kajinja Hope

772406983

Natukunda Moreen

787132141

Tukundane Leonidah Ssanyu

782897224

Ann Ruyondo

776665622

Muheesi Abaho Jennifer

772552558

Kyamazima Merab Milly

782386035

Barungi Jim

703167000

Twesigye Wicliphe

782896141

Taremwa Peter

772699938

Nkoreki Chrissy Abel

772402140

Mugyerwa Benon

772686069

Bwengye Lauben Muhangi

702614499

Bafaki Gordon

772625137

Atwijukire Dan Kimosho

782005979

KIRUHURA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nuwahereza Phionah

703318484

Twinobusingye Jovanice Rwenduru

772879871

Kabaige Sheila Mwine

772516305

KASHONGI

Tumuramye Genensio

772417755

Tayebwa Herbert Musasizi

771443350

Turinawe Asaph

770980936

KIRUHURA

NYABUSHOZI

Wilson Twinomugisha Kajwengye

784427133

KIRUHURA

NYABUSHOZI

Fred Mwesigye

774229933

Bakashaba Christopher

772928243

Namara Naome Baketunga

700641659

Komujuni Betty

777133015

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 9of 94

ANKOLE

MBARARA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Ayebare Margaret

772424355

Atuhairwe Juliet Kiconco Kamushana

772415969

Baganda Jane Tayebwa

772517369

Nankunda Norah Nuwagaba

776999971

Natuhwera Jeninah

784349860

KASHARI NORTH

Itogoro Mark Nyabihemu

701659147

Tibamanya Urban

772448568

Butaringaya Basil Rwankwene

772569324

Yaguma Wilberforce

772931800

Asiimwe Jude Taddeo

772412722

Kananura Daniel

756139968

Rwentaro Drake

773025707

Muhairwe Grace Kyankoko

772498667

Nuwagaba Moses

772207753

KASHARI SOUTH

Dr. Abel Mwebembezi

772992312

Tumusiime John Bosco

772480140

Twinamatsiko Brian

779322709

Kahotore Sarah

782152061

ANKOLEMBARARA CITY

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Atukwasa Rita

772415236

Kiconco Bonnie Kashaija Mutungi

772595152

Kyomugisha Dona

705479099

Ekiyasiimire Clare Chopper

705721290

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Ayebare Anita

785311068

Kagira Jolly Tumwiine

753911842

Emma Boona Kebirungi

772521698

Kabahango Patricia

776071668

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 10of 94

MBARARA CITY

MBARARA CITY NORTH

Mwesigwa Robert Rukaari

772200096

Matsiko Julius

789570015

Tusiime Michael

782441455

Tumusiime Apollo Rutaaba

701851770

Agaba Senate Twongirwe

772857768

Nabwami Zainab

776454444

Karungi Nassulu

779857221

Ahereza Titus

758054929

Tumusiime Apollo Rutaaba

701851770

MBARARA CITY SOUTH

Muyambi Seth

759135473

Tumusiime Deusdedit

772452908

Kagiiko Immam Shaffi

772462283

Mwine Mpaka Rwamirama

783799892

Mbareebaki Emmy

772506105

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Agasha Juliet Bashiisha

772472029

Muhaise Joan

789872221

Kamateeka Jovah K.

752691886

MITOOMA

Nuwamanya Jacqueline

700611447

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Arinaitwe Jacqueline

787101666

RUHINDA

Kahinda Otafire

772434713

Nuwagaba Mathias Bagwa

773404141

Atukunzire Robert

701311200

RUHINDA NORTH

Tayebwa Thomas

772755622

Dr. Moses Twimukye

774381951

Byaruhanga Didas Kaginda

788707229

MITOOMA

Atuhwereire Arthur Kazoora

772489169

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 11of 94

RUHINDA SOUTH

Mugabe Dononzio Kahonda

772880485

Mwebaze Richard

772185956

Byamugisha Ambrose

701604010

NTUNGAMO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Beatrice Rwakimari

772481211

Twinomugisha Winnie

772038971

Josyline Kamateneti

782357365

Namara Meron Bukoni

782156002

MUNICIPAL MP

Mugisha Moses Magufuri Babyomera

701749879

Musinguzi Yonah

776005555

MUNICIPAL MP

Beyendeza Edward

772504751

Ninsiima Agness

753261833

Asiimwe Salim

775247216

Mbanawe Johnson

775201838

RUSHENYI

Niwahereza Nicolus

778017284

Nahabwe Bob

777872375

Mwesigwa Rukutana

783327270

Naome Kabasharira

772681321

Beingana Norman Kashereka

772595262

NTUNGAMO

Elia Rwagara Mwesigwa

772611634

RUHAAMA

Jackson Kabikire Mubangizi

701404001

Nkwasiibwe Zinkuratire Henry

775234725

Dr.Bwekingo Stephen Twinomugisha

782351019

RUHAAMA

Mpeirwe Nobles

775356622

Adens Ntare Rutoro

702278541

Kamukama Benjamin

772574530

Kahima Moses Mugabe

772580674

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 12of 94

NTUNGAMO

RUHAAMA EAST

Kutesa Micheal Buriiku

704978913

Mbabazi Advan

784992264

KAJARA

Asiimwe Evans Rutahweire

772480909

Oshabe David

772513742

Twamuhabwa Wilson

772788003

Tumuzigu Kamugisha Michael

771909041

RUBIRIZI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kesande Grace Bataringaya

772513264

Mbabazi Betty Ahimbisibwe

753387484

Amanya Judith

754101544

BUNYARUGURU

Twesigye John Ntamuhiira

772529860

Ben Bataringaya

706639519

Cadet Benjamin

776882040

Muhereza Golden

781540791

Ashaba Umar Katainama

782153130

Turyamureeba Godson

789555584

KATERERA

Katoto Hatwib

772434442

Kato Mohammed

774613999

Matsiko Stephen Kiweka

779415540

RWAMPARA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Shakira Kasifa

789718555

Tusiime Agnes Kateeba

772698260

Kusasira Peace K.M.

787809293

Kirabo Esther Kafeete

772220618

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kansiime Annah

779428887

Asiimwe Musiime Molly

782453493

Muhangi Joash

772558640

Atuhereze Elliy Katsigaire

782431039

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 13of 94

RWAMPARA

RWAMPARA

Kankunda Amos Kibwika

783582505

Nuwwahereza Fardson Kairanga

752433949

Mujuni Vicent Kyamadidi

703900359

RWAMPARA EAST COUNTY

Mutsika Ivan

785354742

Dr. Allan Bomuhangi

789072334

Tusiime Julius

774011113

Ngabirano Charles

772415431

SHEEMA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Namukasa Hamidah Nansubuga

702222088

Nyakikongoro Rosemary

772419050

Atuhaire Jacklet Rwabukurukuru

781353029

Adrine Katusiime

706320161

Naluwooza Zaamu

772537639

Mushabe Annet Brenda

772459746

SHEEMA NORTH

Mugisha Arthur

776613987

Taboora Didas

784374086

Kibaaju Naome

772200750

SHEEMA SOUTH

Tumuhimbise Benson

772580000

Yorokamu Bategana Katwirema

772481947

SHEEMA SOUTH

Mushemeza Elijah Dickens

772595868

SHEEMA

Tugume Nickson

782721476

Kamuntu Ephraim

772774876

Mwebesa Moses

772970845

MUNICIPAL MP

Kateshumbwa Dicksons

782726526

SHEEMA

Elioda Tumwesigye

772489632

Mutabwire Patrick Kyamukaate

772479222

Kamukama David

786015464

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 14of 94

BUDUDA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Khainza Justine

782588451

Khainza Agnes Shiuma

772365775

Nandutu Agness

782521122

Namunane Jane Wakikona

772470110

MANJIYA

Mukhobeh Moses Khaukha

777771441

David Wandendeya Wakikona

772432189

Hussein Kato Matanda

772618716

Watira Wilson

772434059

Watyekele Moses

784901490

Mutanje Adbu Muloli

775029023

Matsanga Jackson

782139767

LUTSESHE

Wamara Charles Moses

772317505

Modoi Isaac

772360979

Watenga Godfrey Nabutanyi

785807432

Bikala Malaka Topher

783302632

BUSHIGAI

Wabusani Steven Makwa

772862930

Namukowa Philip

778810214

BUDUDA

BUSHIGAI

Mabala Moses

755261478

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nafuna Muloni Irene.M.

772222366

Nambozo Patience

703798786

BULAMBULI

Gashali Tom

752410770

BULAMBULI

Watasa Edwin Materu

788677235

Kikwe Allan Samson

782881230

Katenya Isaac

782585696

Wamono Isaac

759894949

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 15of 94

Burundo Musingo Alex Mungoma

772855390

ELGON NORTH

Nangoli Gerald

782307281

ELGON

Wamukuyu Ignatius Mudimi

752865773

Gashari Samuel

773935305

MANAFWA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Mungoma Annie

777965872

Mutonyi Rose Masaaba

782700327

Kitutu Kimono Mary Goretti

782152409

BUBULO WEST

Werikhe Peter Christopher

772406331

Khaukha Simpson

782095326

Simiyu John

772460579

Nataka Richard Michael

772401738

Wekunya Yefusa Bram

784728328

Mabonga Barnabas

772564544

BUTIRU

Walimbwa Charles Masolo Peke

782755565

Wakooli Godfrey

787255557

MBALE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Mabonga Elizabeth

774670164

Lunyolo Sylvia Aisha

778063450

Musuya Soobi Annet Florence

772443154

MBALE

Mukhaye Miriam

782228088

Masawi Kedrice

756304524

Nabalayo Milly

775548418

Nandudu Rehema Namakambo

701365398

BUNGOKHO NORTH

Wambede Abdallah

782698260

Masaba Godfrey Patrick

782632083

Gudoi Yahaya

776598379

Naleka Abudallah

772927765

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 16of 94

Magolo John Faith

772470804

BUNGOKHO SOUTH

Wandwasi Robert

782527369

Mujasi Masaba Benard Elly

772399800

Wokuri Geofrey

773183909

BUNGOKHO CENTRAL

Mauso Andrew

772434056

Wanda Richard

772361978

BUNGOKHO CENTRAL

Kafabusa Werikhe Michael

782797688

MBALE CITY

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Wanyoto Lydia Mutende

772588429

Namasaba Jalia

772589961

Nakayenze Connie Galiwango

776245676

Luwungule Shadia

773407054

NORTHERN DIVISION

Wafuba Ahmed Waduwa

773872804

Nangoli Umar

775925633

Wambede Seth.K.Massa

772457855

Wagidoso Madibo Charles

752700025

Mashate Peter Magomu

781801157

INDUSTRIAL DIVISION

Wekesa John Wambogo

782899074

Mutenyo Augustine

776870334

NAMISINDWA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kayagi Sarah Netalisire

782807500

Namukhula Grace Watuwa

782630064

Masete Christine

782743817

Kharunda Victor

786537810

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Zemoyi Irene Prossy

773903047

Nabwire Lydia

775599950

Mataya Richard

770412648

Sakwa George

781007094

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 17of 94

NAMISINDWA

BUBULO EAST

Masika Apollo

772233618

Makoyi Fred Polycarp

776927770

Musila John

772458556

NAMISINDWA COUNTY

Malunda Robert

774668847

Wopuwa John Bosco Mupuya

773190519

Situma Samuel

782573608

Wamamela Nixon

774595830

Kutosi Rogers Khabusi

772515885

SIRONKO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Naduga Hilda

758851774

Mafabi Asha Nabulo

700867943

Namono Rosemary Gibugi

751907493

Nagudi Aisa

784878789

Wamala Florence Nambozo

772996692

BUDADIRI EAST

Nakiyi Julius Muntu

706724590

Masereje Richard

704282814

Sasagah Godfrey Wanzira

782441491

Woboya Vicent

772347518

Kiwungulo John

752010420

SIRONKO

BUDADIRI WEST

Wambaka Kosea

752321435

Kisolo Jackson

782690092

Wokou Paul

782822263

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Stima Hellen

775297950

Baluka Hilda Lilly

783041382

Kamugo Pamela Nasiyo

789716303

Babula Noel Kataike Matilda

701362366

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 18of 94

BUDAKA

BUSIA

Nasuuna Hajarah Kayondo

752792820

Kataike Sarah Ndoboli

774200422

Saimo Margaret Kahwa

772592736

IKI-IKI

Nduga Faizo Saako

782522160

Kasolo Robert

772425754

Mugweri Geoffrey

772910007

Twa-Twa Jeremiah Mutwalante

772492168

Kawiso Michael

776447130

BUDAKA

Kiwolu James Peter

782553467

Kalukusu Amos Ronald

781457183

Mbogo Kezekia

772331796

Mwesi Moses

771683476

Mboizi Arthur Waako

754320039

Goire Moses

774574055

Kasibbo Joshua Omayende

777822309

Francis Mwanika

772626677

Kisaale James

772479992

Nekesa Irene Nina

786878477

BUSIA

Nabwire Sharon Veron

779955102

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Auma Hellen Wandera

771908559

Nakku Fiona

788123558

Wafula Busingye Esther

772560066

Taaka Lillian

774722891

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nyaketcho Grace

773606820

Auma Teddy

772860769

Macho Geoffrey

772555494

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 19of 94

BUSIA

MUNICIPALITY MP

Kamba Hassan

752585460

Wesonga Michael Kajuba

703628634

Adea Ouma George

780122229

SAMIA BUGWE NORTH

Chaka Nicholas

773071403

Okware Dorothy

782010697

Mayende Erineo Sironda

772562845

Bwire Jonan

701712514

Egessa John

772562468

Onyango Gideon

772916518

Mukisa Peter

702331185

Mulimba John

772506097

SAMIA BUGWE SOUTH

Maganda Julius Wandera

772466324

Osinya James

772675396

Wanyama Stephen Oundo

780100126

Onyango Patrick

788294577

Chango Mangeni Machyo

772488692

Were Godfrey Odero

783875223

Wafula Charles

777397444

Oundo Francis

772080590

SAMIA BUGWE CENTRAL

Mayende Simon Kiriba-Bonsu

772497588

Nyangweso Dennis

703047497

Wanyama Richard

775546543

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Hamba Muloki Agatha

759802681

Nebanda Andiru Florence

772965340

Mugeni Milly

782670918

Logose Sarah Annet

776826318

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 20of 94

BUTALEJA

Baluka Susan Mubago

782501568

BUNYOLE EAST

Kigenyi Wilfred

772354564

Lujja Abubakar

706280591

Bidondole Alimansi

772320079

Musamba Moses Nangwomu

772454922

Mutego Ronald Hangujja

772689742

Mwima Moses Bizzibu Were

752900256

Kiiza Sauya

772675618

Mutembuli Yusuf

772971992

BUNYOLE WEST

Waluswaka James

772377398

Were Henry

776620955

Wabweyo Shephatiah Agumira

772573474

Wamusango Joweria

779627210

Malongo Abudalazizi

782464707

Mutiwa Geofrey Eric

777765237

Nayebare Jane Karaiga

772981998

Hamwada Ismael

779440622

BUTEBO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kamondi Margaret Lyomoki

782774902

BUTEBO

Ameede Agnes

772483053

Aisu Elizabeth

772616489

Logose Monica

788230317

BUTEBO

Mudukoi Fred Oduchu

773122220

Nangai Zakalia

784723705

Mutono Patrick Lodoi

796465992

BUTEBO

Mugoda Richard

777582818

Nabyata Abass

783361141

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 21of 94

Olinga-Otukol Tom

772595896

KIBUKU

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Naula Alice

773959458

Mwebaza Sarah Wenene

772539618

Nakangu Susan

772834989

Namuyangu Jenipher Kacha

772413770

KIBUKU

Kinobere Herbert Tom

778354537

Kamba Saleh Moses

772595054

Muledhe Boniface

775388773

KABWERI

Moiti Joseph Daka

782819704

Mugole Mauku .D. Stephen

772461498

PALLISA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Alupo Faith

757196678

Kaala Kevin Ojinga

782873959

Ibaseret Josesphine Nkibs

772183218

Achola Catherine

772361636

AGULE

Ochwa David

782370594

Okello Herbert

758537665

Otai Charles Nelson

782444956

Omek James

776008908

PALLISA

Tatambuka Rogers

782776114

PALLISA

Ibrahim Ibrahim Aisu

777935454

Otukol Sam

772478144

Opolot Jacob Richards

752621170

KIBALE

Oseku Richard Oriebo

772552506

Okia Lambert

772586840

PALLISA

Mukula Francis

787492180

Orone Derrick

752816085

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 22of 94

GOGONYO

Ourum Okiror Sam

772850981

Taligola Issa Bantalib

752222212

TORORO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Pimer Jessica Ukoku Dambio

772466346

Ayo Jacinta

772655247

Kigen Aidah

774257114

Achieng Sarah Opendi

785610633

Awere Phibby Otaala

772462169

MUNICIPAL MP

Akoth Doreen

775484326

Okware Edward

705186694

Apollo Yeri Ofwono

772449405

WEST BUDAMA NORTH

Ochai Maximus

783655141

Nyabonyo Esther

774932690

Ogandi Denis Peter

772207210

Owino Michael Kwotke

782390638

Othieno Okoth Richard

772423007

Okello James

782837690

WEST BUDAMA NORTH EASTOdoi Oywelowo Fox

752795944

Nekesa Damali Waka

776656029

TORORO

Owor Franklin

772949746

WEST BUDAMA SOUTHOtiam Emmanuel Otaala

772383005

Akika Emmanuel Othieno

782717362

Ofwono Leonard Patrick

785738692

WEST BUDAMA SOUTH

Athieno Robinah Sule

776277058

Oguti Albert Mathias

772823543

WEST BUDAMA CENTRAL

Okoth Geoffrey Oita

772451851

Oboth Marksons Jacob

772985512

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 23of 94

TORORO

Opondo Alice

772872079

TORORO NORTH

Othieno Godfrey

771150198

Okadet Denis

772193870

Ojore Richard

772462851

Onyango Emmanuel

775315772

TORORO SOUTH

Adungul Richard

782355174

Angura Fredrick

772460566

Ingura Francis Moses

782376588

BULIISA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Bigirwa Norah Nyendwoha

774091408

Mpairwe Beatrice

782160990

Kinobe Charlotte

782262195

BULIISA

Businge .B. Moses

782947948

Happy Rogers

774852112

Biraahawa Mukitale Stephen

772454514

Allan Atugonza

772670879

HOIMA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Wembabazi Beatrice

785980909

Businge Harriet

772313259

Kaahwa Brenda Bridget

Kusiima Juliet

783285665

MUNICIPALITY MP

Tumusiime Ronald

772438354

Mpabaisi Doreen Alituha

788729304

HOIMA

BUGAHYA

Musinguzi Patrick

783713702

Wakabi Pius

782663504

Mugabe Yunus

772480083

Simonm Peter N Kinobe

782226411

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 24of 94

HOIMA CITY

KIGOLOBYA

Karubanga David

772371952

Kasigwa Gerald Bihemaiso

776997998

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Plan Nabisubi Bernadette

772473941

HOIMA CITY EAST

Wamani Jonah Byakutaaga

774196422

Tumusiime Samuel

784846823

Rev. Kitalibara John

772691009

Jonard Asiimwe

781456940

HOIMA WEST DIVISON

Byaruhanga Robert

772964192

Dr.Ruyonga Joseph

772611457

Shem Byakagaba

772433440

Kato Ronald

773001816

KAGADI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Mbabazi Janepher Kyomuhendo

782543876

Naziiwa Margret

787847778

Bamutura Proscovia Nyakaisiki

752786053

BUYAGA EAST

Twesigye Stephen

772948574

Musana Eric

772990845

Kakooza Patrick

772374340

Tukamushaba Kerian

779864186

BUYAGA EAST

Amara Peter

782338838

KAGADI

Diini Emmanuel

700249756

Birungi Robert

778150254

Alanaitwe Bright

706599793

BUYAGA WEST

Tumwebaze Richard

772904868

KAGADI

Tumwebaze John

772848478

Byamugisha John

779224758

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 25of 94

Arineitwe Ishmeal Levi

772579118

Tinkasiimire Barnabas

772681904

KAKUMIRO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Namukisa Florence

788289186

Bakeine Mable Lillian Komugisha

772429367

Nabbanja Robinah

772664662

BUGANGAIZI EAST

Nsimire Emmanuel

774312370

Agaba Aisa

775043012

Twinomujuni.T.Justus

752357202

Twinamasiko Onesmus

777102089

BUGANGAIZI WEST

Dr.Kasirivu-Atwooki Baltazar.K

772428246

Kisa Polycarp Mbogo

777102089

Byamukama Fred

772913589

BUGANGAIZI SOUTH

Lubega George Willy

702099604

Ssemanda Gerald Apuuli

772658311

Ssemudu Julius

780633948

Birungi Abubaker

777101474

Tibulihwa Harriet Ssali

773744937

Tumwesigye Josephat

772612685

KIBAALE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kisembo Basemera Noeline

772619938

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Jovita Katusiime

775442799

KIBAALE

Birungi Resty

775263036

BUYANJA

Tibamwenda Andrew

772694125

BUYANJA

Kyalimpa Paul

782328598

KIBAALE

Matia Kasaija

772590789

BUYANJA EAST

Dr. Emely Kugonza

772513279

Bitaroho Rosemarieta Byendaimira

772647903

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 26of 94

KIKUUBE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kaahwa Tophace Byagira

782377595

Natumanya Flora

772445256

BUHAGUZI

Muheirwe Daniel Mpamizo

776713134

Kamaali Isima

779404096

Busobozi Godfrey

782496372

Twinomujuni Francis Kazini

772835691

Mwesigye Alex

781442973

BUHAGUZI EAST

Rulihoona Anacklet

772953075

Junjura Nelson

782764048

Tugume Howard

706313063

Bigirwa Julius Junjura

772395591

BUHAGUZI WEST

Byaruhanga Karabalema

785350398

KIRYANDONGO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kahunde Helen

772970582

Katusiime Jovia

779308004

Adokorach Irene

772680844

Esther Akullo Owor Otada

772451631

KIBANDA NORTH

Taban Idi Amin

785368422

Baitera Maiteki George .B.

772543673

Linos Ngompek

772433816

KIRYANDONGO

KIBANDA SOUTH

Karubanga Jacob Ateenyi

775904016

Lutanywa Jack Odur

772417472

Ntairehoki Charles Amooti

772524813

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kange Sophie

772683398

Dr. Asiimwe Florence Akiiki

772407926

Kusiima Akugizibwe Sandra

775082350

Karungi Darlison Joy

772391063

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 29of 94

IGANGA

Kauma Sauda

786299682

Mariam Seif

773129532

KIGULU NORTH

Mugendi Saleh

772583543

Bwino Fred Kyakulaga

772420135

Gubi Kenneth.W.

772602981

Isabirye Grace

774607458

KIGULU SOUTH

Mbigiti Luke Kisubi

776181080

Waako Stephen

702696298

Muwuma Milton

701654854

Kiiza Andrew Namitego Kaluya

772418035

Kayemba Patrick

772469156

MUNICIPAL MP

Mugema Peter

777770777

Nabala Tonny

772306980

Ngobi Juma

702300445

Abdulrahim Toto Ali Bawazir

750078070

Ibanda Samuel

750192983

Mukulu Abbey

759240385

Zirabamuzaale Musa

706531553

JINJADISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nabirye Agnes

776838485

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Katali Loy

789880571

Namusobya Sarafina Betty

776857759

Tibyaze Peace

789344642

Nangendo Sophia

702004432

KAGOMA

Mbagadhi Frederick Nkayi

772434941

Munyirwa Frederick

756840276

Walyomu Moses Muwanika

751714388

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 30of 94

JINJA

KAGOMA NORTH

Talugende Lawrence

752855059

Kintu Alex Brandon

752961112

BUTEMBE

Zijjan David Livingstone

773850215

Kabondo Jacob

774252192

JINJA NORTH

Nagaya Abdulhafidh

702432446

Mwinike Faisal

787838170

Kibumba Paul James

782097175

Lufafa Nelson

782774058

Banalya John

784324258

JINJA SOUTH WEST

Menya John Brian

772376676

Balyeku Moses Grace

752221225

Iga Ibrahim

706144104

JINJA CITY

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Sobya Irene Milika

777551492

Namuyomba Mary

772474802

Mirembe Esther

774931070

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kabanda Loy Lovisa

777074601

Musika Annet

772569269

Naigaga Leah Tumukunde

755612345

Nabukalu Nusura Juma

785950599

JINJA CITY

SOUTH DIV. EAST

Batambuze Majid

772377635

Igeme Nathan Nabeta Jamson

706299896

Ngobi Thomas

782019151

SOUTH DIV. WEST

Kamugisha Emmanuel Joram

774284605

Kansiime David .K.

776622777

Ntange Andrew

702078172

JINJA CITY NORTH

Hajji Bidondole Bismark Muhammed

772618545

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 31of 94

KALIRO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Mbeiza Kisira Margaret

789715650

Kisakye Angelyne

774836651

Nabugere Flavia Munaaba

759665964

Namukuta Brenda

778586977

Nanyanzi Sarah Juliet

758712054

Namulemo Deborah

772866763

Mudederi Catherine .N.

774019186

Namusisi Sanubi

758815026

BULAMOGI

Badebye Namwanza Dan

758711211

Bwiire Sanon Nadeeba

782707369

Lubogo Kenneth

776113377

Buyinza Benon

703168011

Mugerwa Shaban

782701525

Bageya Micheal Kairanya

781541316

Waako Muzinge Stephen

706855067

BULAMOGI NORTH WEST

Talame Paul

779739556

George Patrick Kasajja

782079128

Gume Fredrick Ngobi

706101528

Nabwiso Henry

702504233

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Rebecca Kadaga

752737939

Mugerwa Deborah Mwesigwa

772433843

MUNICIPAL MP

Mastula Namatovu

774435751

Watongola Rehema

772453209

Wanyana Esther Elizabeth

773173347

Kibalya Henry .M

753330999

Kiyingi Mohamed

752631815

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 32of 94

KAMULI

BUGABULA SOUTH

Dhizaala Sanon Moses

772409547

Thomas Kategere

782530844

BUZAAYA

Mugabi Muzaale Martin Kisule

778626625

Kintu Bamusibule Paul

789485332

Isaac Isanga Musumba

772569280

Wandera Wilson

705105102

Kirenda Samuel Isabirye

776501089

BUGABULA NORTH

Mulindwa George

772951516

Omondi Flavia Anita

771251585

Teira John

782403390

Kizige .K. Moses

772432658

LUUKA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Mbayo Esther Mbulakubuza

784399514

Namwase Oliver

779098907

Kaabule Everlyn Naome

772442741

LUUKA SOUTH

Don Vincent Bwana

756519944

Namufumba Peninah Winfred

776773504

Kisa Stephen Bakubalwayo

772613034

Mukasa Fred

773729728

Kayanja Lutakome Yunus

751363847

LUUKA

LUUKA NORTH

Gabula Emmanuel

772536617

Kyobe Luke Inyensiko

701924640

Mohammed Mulumba Meddie

772408351

Kakyada Samuel

772923370

Balodha Ronald

774470228

Bagoole Ngobi John

772958287

Mukoda Julie Zabwe

780437197

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 33of 94

MAYUGE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nakadama Rukia Isanga

703632301

BUNYA EAST

Kubeketerya James

775265004

Waira Kyewalabye Majegere .S.J.

772527592

Kayumba Kalidi

789743249

Ibaale Mwamad

701350261

BUNYA WEST

Mukisa Moses Max

772458526

Bagiire Aggrey Henry

392941291

Muledhu David

772232525

BUNYA SOUTH

Ntende Robert

782687772

Isabirye Iddi

772385187

Mpaata Salleh

772095993

NAMAYINGO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Akumu Veronica

779766351

Makhoha Margaret

772376421

Juma Teddy

772424996

Mukisa Robina Hope

776621483

BUKOOLI ISLANDS

Ouma George Abott

772431993

Okeyoh Peter

774748293

BUKOOLI SOUTH

Onyango Pascal

779903478

Mayende Stephen Dede

787803124

NAMAYINGO

BUKOOLI SOUTH

Balidawa Paul Steven

752514629

Osinya Fred

759375210

NAMAYINGO SOUTH

Wandera Emmanuel

772301314

Ouma Willy

772862727

Wanyama Michael Odwori

755187340

Watongola Esther Kumutala

772189985

Naigaga Mariam

754317248

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 34of 94

BUSOGA

NAMUTUMBA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nakisita Betty Mpongo

706685794

Mutyabule Florence

752655833

Nyago Lydia

772665262

BUSIKI

Kasiisa Fred

772501610

Akamba Paul

772989289

BUSIKI NORTH

Kayogera Yona

771634530

Mugoya Seduraki

774948503

Mukisa Godfrey

772865191

Kasalawo Abdallah

775054429

Asupasa Isiko Wilson Mpango

772412027

BUKONO

Maganda Emmanuel Katoko

775917914

Namuganza Persis Princess

782670551

Mukabire John

782483629

KAMPALAKAMPALA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nanfuma Shamim

788386224

Faridah Nambi

782745145

KAMPALA CENTRAL MP

KATO ISA

753538933

Baker Mande Kyambadde

782804214

Cedric Babu Ndilima

785619344

KAMPALA

NAKAWA WEST

Kalumba Benjamin Sebuliba

772484368

Mukesh Shukla Babubhai

Zziwa Nantongo Margaret

772404393

RUBAGA NORTH

Beti Kamya Turwomwe

751590540

RUBAGA NORTH

Brian Kusingura Tindyebwa

705314576

Dr. Lwanga Isaac Byangire

772487989

Male Charles Kenneth

753609213

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 35of 94

KAMPALA

RUBAGA SOUTH

Mpiima Jamir Ssenoga

701920243

Kulabako Ritah Mugalu

750985599

KAWEMPE NORTH

Kasenge Tom Johnfisher

753593118

Ndyamuhaki Dennis

772871551

Mutumba George

701185252

KAWEMPE SOUTH

TENYWA EDRISA

772446627

Mayanja Solomon

782167564

MAKINDYE EAST

Owobusingye K. Elijah

772505437

Nanziri Aminah Lukanga

701857991

MAKINDYE WEST

Lubega Achilles

70197373

Tugume Ronald Apuuli

783663303

WAKISO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nansubuga Rosemary Seninde

772434513

Kigonya Primrose Muwanguzi

703951719

BUSIRO NORTH

Kyabayinze Daniel Japheth

772503805

Balibaseka Gilbert Bukenya

774798793

Galabuzi Dennis Ssozi

759199026

BUSIRO EAST

Sendi. A. Mary

772500766

Kakinda Male Najib

772930258

BUSIRO SOUTH

SEMATIMBA PETER SIMON

752222885

Lwanga Charles Ggongola

758719840

BUSIRO SOUTH

Ssenyondwa Ronald

772400100

ENTEBBE MUNICIPAL MP

TUKEI FLORENCE .A.

753829070

ZALWANGO MADINAH

700494606

Mubangizi Tusiimire Patience

772496288

Tumusiime Rosemary Bikaako

772517116

Byiringiro Peace Salamuka

701504122

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 36of 94

KAMPALAWAKISO

Gashaija Shyaka Steven

788044445

KIRA MUNICIPAL MP

BYAMUKAMA JOHN

774845048

Bulamu Allan Dentine

772313100

Ssenkeezi Emmanuel Katumba

772495860

Ssentongo Stanley

772979090

Achire Michael West

774372919

Nabatanzi Jackline

787724488

KYADONDO EAST

Sitenda Ssebalu William

772538848

Lubwama Kiwanuka Anthony

772491874

Ssekamatte Magala Bruce

705069481

Sewanonda Steven

776491582

Kayongo Sowedi Male

772444722

KYADONDO EAST

Kigonvu Patrick Steven

772402744

Mujuzi Pius

772434790

KYADONDO NORTH (NANSANA MUN)

Sekyewa Rashid Khamis

782888620

Kasula Robert Subunya

772460241

KYADONDO SOUTH (MAKINDYE MUN)

Kyazze Frank

772429691

Mbigitti Godfrey Jonah

772535110

KARAMOJA

ABIM

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Okori-Moe Janet Grace Akech

772401799

ABIM

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Namunu Paska Otto

774319681

Apio Santine Grace Abia

782360720

Auma Juliana Modest

772986969

LABWOR MP

Ayepa Michael

772527463

Ochero Jimbricky Noman

783253783

Odong Paul

772680903

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 42of 94

RUBANDA

RUBANDA WEST

Sabiiti Dennis Bamwoya Ndyanabo

772677460

Bukenya Ghad

772522090

Banyenzaki Henry

772628966

Mucunguzi Innocenti

774558301

Muhereza Robert Mathias

706396351

RUKIGA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kamusiime Caroline

772437465

Aturinda Elizabeth

779894964

Besigye Lastone

782765082

RUKIGA

Kakuru Adison

772692545

Kabafunzaki Herbert

772502876

Kampikaho Alexander

772475708

RUKUNGIRI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Ariyo Marysent

782303318

Natukunda Midius

777247724

Musiimenta Cledonia

772615728

RUBABO

Katamba Even Godfrey

774323184

Twebaze Doreen

780178543

Musinguzi Levi

774080234

Asiimwe Tracy

785959066

Bitambara Peter

779375226

Tushabomwe David Ndindirize

786310306

RUKUNGIRI

RUBABO

Beingana Davis Nkunda

782695988

Tukahurirwa Gloria

773808262

Turyahikayo Kebirungi Mary Paula

772434302

Mugisha Andrew

774655832

Muhurizi Julius

772507129

Jim Katugugu Muhwezi

791708070

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 43of 94

RUJUMBURA

Mugisha Alex

781448646

Natuhwera Vanansio

772462206

MUNICIPAL MP

Rutahigwa Elisa

772671442

Mugarura Deus

773552254

Barigye John Fisher

772927698

LANGOALEBTONG

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Akello Jannet

772820420

Kisakye Harriet

777908690

Acen Dorcas

772934545

Akullu Emily Omacara

772999915

Aketch Barbara

771835207

Akello Evaster

783546767

Achen Christine Ayo

772715196

MOROTO

Denis Opio

772788444

Oyite David

782369193

Olang Patrick

772720667

Okot Fredrick Nauries

783754768

Okwir Samuel

781657531

Abongi Ross Grace

772502413

Nedi Tom Lawrence

782338238

AJURI

Obua Dennis Hamson

772834388

ALEBTONG

AJURI

Obal Daniel

787091109

Okwir Isaac

773895958

AMOLATAR

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Dr. Atim Agnes Apea

774249071

Amule Doreen Ruth

774067316

Ojok Faustin Edi

778927928

Okello Anthony

772984079

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 44of 94

KIOGA MP

Adupa Ongwech Felix

392001939

Angole Joseph

775584742

KIOGA NORTH

Olobo James

772403882

APAC

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Awor Betty Engola

772411250

MARUZI

Benson Ogwang Echonga

772607283

MARUZI NORTH

Chono Patrick Okello

782674411

MARUZI SOUTH

Opeto Moses

772120209

Capt.(Rtd) Ogwal Samuel Onapa

782880242

Agech Ambrose

772646432

MUNICIPAL MP

Okello Jimmy

772660686

DOKOLO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Adongo Janet Rose Elau Okello

772671914

Arao Rebecca

772908010

DOKOLO SOUTH

Okello Daniel

779511800

Okot Ogong Felix

772502382

DOKOLO NORTH

Paul Amoru

772376691

Ogwal Moses Goli

772980184

KOLE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Alum Anne

773880648

Alyek Judith

780607460

Adong Susan Odongo

772000177

KOLE NORTH

Okello Bonny Desales

782054034

KOLE

KOLE NORTH

Munu David Deo

772720668

Ochoo Mark

777197840

Awongo Patrick Ogwal

772666622

Ochan Lawrence

776239074

KOLE SOUTH

Ogweng Eddy Morris

782783363

Alula David

774979217

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 45of 94

KWANIA

KWANIA

Ayoo Tonny

782667525

Oguti Geoffrey Ojede

752852543

KWANIA SOUTH

Okek Erick

776207089

KWANIA NORTH

Omara Chritopher

779924062

Ogwang Jimmy Mike

782791038

LIRA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Akello Gloria

783646682

Akite Molly

772963139

Awor Sarah Angweri

779759449

Ongina Florence Adupa

772492198

Apio Claudia

782338991

ERUTE SOUTH

Engola Sam

772468890

ERUTE NORTH

Akello Christine

782248883

Ebong Jimmy Sam

776591847

Omara Geoffrey

772611816

MUNICIPAL MP

Okello Denis Odongo

788153466

LIRA CITY

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Aceng Jane Ruth Ocero

772664690

LIRA CITY EAST

Okello Francis Phillip

788241890

Onyango Apollo

752491188

LIRA CITY WEST

Awich Pollar Okwir

782467508

OTUKE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Omara Josephine

776469999

Abeja Susan Jolly

783477923

Akello Silvia

782013696

OTUKE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Angom Betty

773088300

OTUKE

Acon Julius Bua

789834089

Ocen Milton

782525968

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Santa Achayo Okwir

774586520

Acan Janneth Proscovia

778619050

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 46of 94

OYAM

OYAM NORTH

Okello P. Charles Engola .M.

772463637

Bala Daniel

782534915

OYAM SOUTH

Obong Patrick

703032783

Ogwang Patrick Obura

772329920

BUIKWE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Mpiima Dorothy Christine

752650772

Nankabirwa Harriet

772660778

MUTASINGWA DIANA NANKUNDA. K.

706588660

Mukasa Immaculate Kabaale

752689920

BUIKWE NORTH (NJERU MUN)

Musoke Paul Sebulime

772401525

Kabuye Badiru Mpoza

757343415

Nyago Dinah Hope

772459081

BUIKWE SOUTH

Kijjambu Elijah

703313450

Mutebi David Ronnie

753463357

LUGAZI MUNICIPAL MP

Rutaisire Valence

782796935

Isaac Mulindwa Ssozi

776319276

Bogere Richard Ssenkaaba

702514299

BUVUMA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Egunyu Nantume Janepher

776403199

Judith Nagujja

782434593

BUVUMA ISLANDS

MIGADDE ROBERT NDUGWA

776222034

Wanda Ronald

779643893

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

NALUBWAMA AGATHA

700199605

Birungi Kobusingye Jackline

781148954

WAMALA MICHEAL

750091361

Madada Suleiman Kyebakoze

772611107

Iga Musisi Jackson

753977788

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 47of 94

MUKONO

KAYUNGA

Matovu Swaliki

772360264

Kumama Nsamba George Wilson

772488113

Lillian Nabitaka

772397005

Ainomugisha Mishango David

777542916

NTENJERU NORTH

Amos Lugoloobi

772423799

NTENJERU SOUTH

NSANJA PATRICK KAYONGO

772857148

Sserumaga Ronald

782116914

Baseke Fred

772934577

Nsubuga Sharif

700426147

Lyokye Daniel

756547576

Kabunda Anatoli Mukisa

779393630

MUKONO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

AMANIYO DRAVILLE SHEILAH

702916867

NAGAWA EASTER KABUGO MUBENDE

772670033

Nalugo Mary Margaret Sekiziyivu

752437492

Nakavubu Margaret.B.

782385257

MUNICIPALITY MP

Ssozi Abbas

704243785

NAKIFUMA

Kafeero Ssekitoleko Robert

777029800

Joseph Kif’omusana Mugambe

772601480

Ntwatwa John Jackson

776010983

NAKIFUMA

Ssemanda Gloria

700630198

MUKONOMUKONO

MUKONO NORTH

Kibuule Ronald

754314671

MUKONO SOUTH

SSENYONYI NICOLAS

756179135

Muyanja Johnson Ssenyonga

772601090

Lukooya Francis Mukoome

772462555

Nakimuli Aisha

774984541

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 48of 94

KIBOGA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nankabirwa Ruth Ssentamu

772455885

Nakakembo Jamilah

787573880

KIBOGA EAST

MUKASA FRED

772627340

Dr.Kiwanuka Keefa

772350352

Mutumba Abdul

772605656

KIBOGA WEST

Kayesu Esther

776993359

YIGA ISRAEL

772544730

KYANKWANZI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

KAMUKAZI JOLLY

777896152

Bukenya Christine Sendawula

782904107

Nankabirwa Ann Maria

775876281

BUTEMBA

Babu Peter Kabango

752884448

KAMUSIIME INNOCENT PENTAGON

772946252

Mpeirwe Michael Katungi

772521436

Ssemugaba Samuel

772662006

Kasibante Herbert

783109713

Bingi Patrick Nyanzi

772899352

Richard Nganwa M. Ruhinda

772379993

NTWETWE

MUSISI ROBERT

772305000

Ssebikaali Yoweeri

776594781

Ssekajja Ronald

782020002

KYANKWANZI

NTWETWE

Kkonde Wilson

772884542

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Zena Ali Marycillar

774361159

Nakate Lillian Segujja

772585357

Nakalawa Faridah

788117701

Balwana Rebecca Nalwanga

772662202

Pheobeh Namulindwa

774929233

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 49of 94

LUWERO

Cissy Mulondo

772410440

Namulindwa Joy

772999892

KATIKAMU NORTH

Gaddafi Nassur

782179300

Byandala Abraham James

772444801

KATIKAMU SOUTH

Patricia Magara

758575753

Ssembantya Edward Ndawula

772420366

Kalume Abubaker

772433844

BAMUNANIKA

Ndawula Ali Sekyanzi

772926678

Muyingo John Chrysostom

701770880

NAKASEKE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Allen Mirembe Muvaara

782730226

Najjuma Sarah

772335008

Nakitto Beatrice Mirembe Mukasa

753184517

KIDIDI DAVID

777431177

NYONGORE ENOCK

782534433

DAVID .K. TERUBURA

772938422

Ampaire Jovian.K. Nanduga

782131033

Dr. Mukuzi Muhereza Herbert

751311600

NAKASEKE CENTRAL

Jakana Sulaiman Nadduli

782899035

Bbumba Syda Namirembe

772777756

NAKASEKE

NAKASEKE CENTRAL

KASOLO SAJJABI PAUL

775943448

NAKASEKE SOUTH

NYANZI JOSEPH

782003934

Nsereko Charles Kawuma

772065013

Nkalubo Arthur Emmanuel

772300081

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

NDIRABA EDITOR

774392599

Tubwita Grace Bagaya

772366219

Komuhangi Margret

772430064

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 50of 94

NAKASONGOLA

BUDYEBO

MWESIGYE MOSES

774864950

Ssali Peter

788585124

Berunado Ssebbugga Kimeze

772054216

Sekyanzi Benard Kirya

775810327

NAKASONGOLA

Mutebi Noah Wanzala

782050962

Tiberondwa Stephen Bujingo

776292919

BUKOMANSIMBI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Florence Nakiwala Kiyingi

702721720

Nakawungu Halimah

757591018

BUKOMANSIMBI NORTH

Katushabe Ruth

782693878

Lubyayi Iddi Kisiki

772453950

BUKOMANSIMBI SOUTH

Semakula Bashir

782333990

Kagimu Maurice Kiwanuka

756734368

Nansimbe Milivet

701339736

KALANGALA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nabaiga Idah

772859159

BUJUMBA

Badda Fred

788222252

KYAMUSWA

Keitira Brian

781169999

Birungi Carolyn Nanyondo

772008814

KALUNGU

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Sekindi Aisha

776837837

Musoke Mary

702204063

KALUNGU EAST

Sempijja Vincent Frerrio Bamulangaki

772484332

KALUNGU WEST

Mugagga Joseph

772396565

Ntambaazi Margaret Nabaggala

772674766

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nabbaale Joweriah

750443436

Nakitende Racheal

702037471

KYOTERA

Kyeyune Haluna Kasolo

775845164

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 51of 94

KYOTERA

KAKUUTO COUNTY

Ssemanda Julius

772603192

Kalemba Christopher

772518671

Mugambe Pascal

772912258

Njuba Charles Nsimbe

782945418

LWENGO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Muwonge Nkonge Sarah Evelyne

782688809

Namujju Cissy Dionizio

772560999

BUKOTO WEST

MULINDWA ABDU RASHEED

703445610

BUKOTO WEST

SAFARI PETERSON

701697056

Birimumaso Erinanto Mulindwa

789093676

Kitatta Aboud

772459665

Kaweesi Elioda

701098213

Ssentayi Muhamad

782086681

Kwehangana Ludovic

702490510

BUKOTO MID-WEST

SEJJOBA ISAAC

772416149

DARAUS BAHIKIRE

777558244

Kasozi Joseph Muyomba

752450000

BUKOTO SOUTH

Muyanja Mbabaali

772775599

Haji Abdu Kiyimba

782489957

LWENGO

KIMANYA KABONERA

Asiimwe Robert

701048551

LYANTONDE

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

KATUGUME MAZAANA ROBINAH

703582394

Kemirembe Pauline Kyaka

782912426

Kyamatondo Fridah

782981459

Kabarongo Generous Namara

785311050

Asiimwe Ruth Kanyaruju

772605632

AKANKWATSA COLLEB

700500932

Kakooza James

772497261

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 52of 94

KABULA

Wasswa Achilles Kawooya

772308254

Tugume Frank

705095415

Asiimwe Enosi .K.

752750275

MASAKA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

NALULE JOANITA

755431807

Kase-Mubanda,Freda Nanziri

702437738

BUKOTO EAST

Kizito Baker David

702694935

Babirye Kityo Sarah

787371614

BUKOTO CENTRAL

Ddembe Fredrick Luswata

704803720

Edward Kiwanuka Ssekandi

772659812

Sseremba Godfrey Mayanja

704644836

MASAKA CITY

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Christine Nakyejwe

772623268

OWAMARIA FLORENCE

701903511

NYENDO MUKUNGWE

Kiyimba Sarah

759661882

Daniel Kisseka Ntale

755058742

RAKAI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Tashabwa Faith

752703365

Asha Lubyayi Kayanja

772560200

BUYAMBA

SSEMWANGA GYAVIIRA

773180640

Mandera Amos

786114864

RAKAI

BUYAMBA

Musimenta Deogracious

700829882

Suubi Kyinyamatama Juliet

785938792

KOOKI

KAHERU AMOS

772685261

MPUUGA DAVID

772494205

Ninsiima Boaz Kasirabo

773381004

Mugumya Magulumaali

782377877

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

ARINAITWE PHOEBE

757722852

Mary Begumisa

784445444

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 53of 94

SSEMBABULE

Twongyeirwe Jovanice

703489640

LWEMIYAGA

TUMUSIIME GEOFREY

784700123

Kabatsi Joy Kafura

752449622

Kateeba John Patrick

777841566

Bwiire Edmond

788992968

MAWOGOLA NORTH

Kisekka Salim

752989711

Aine Godfrey Kaguta Sodo

784250537

Musherure Kutesa Nayebare Shsrtsi

782198965

MAWOGOLA WEST

Bangirana Anifa Kawooya

754696234

MAWOGOLA

Kimbugwe Vincent

772469005

Ssekabiito Joseph

778055532

Byuma Oswald

752495265

BUTAMBALA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Mirembe Lydia .D,

774795465

BUTAMBALA

LUBWAMA SULAIMAN BUKYA

702523382

Bavekuno Mafumu Godfrey

782492147

GOMBA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Sylvia Nayebale

781456456

Nakato Kyabangi

772951464

GOMBA

GOMBA EAST

Ndahiro Albert

782755274

Kalule-Ssengo Emmanuel

774137714

Rosemary Mariam Najjemba

772402756

GOMBA WEST

LUTAKOME NOAH

775959804

Kaggwa Wilberforce

776807788

Robina Gureme Rwakoojo

772428670

Muhiirwa Araali Kagoro

772405102

Isaac Gashugi Kayonde

704009425

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 54of 94

KASSANDA

BUKUYA

TUMUSIIME HABERT

778525803

Bukenya Michael Iga

774037506

KASSANDA NORTH

KAMULEGEYA ISAAC

772610698

KASULE FAHAD

701547592

Fred Kato Kivumbi

702322407

KASSANDA SOUTH

Muhumuza Micheal

782264288

Nsubuga Simeo

772317955

MITYANA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Kyazike Deborah Kinobe

701804317

Nabakooba Judith Nalule

772665830

MITYANA NORTH

Nsegumire Muhamad Kibedi

772428740

Kiwanda Godfrey

772632538

BUSUJJU

Vincent Nyanzi Makumbi

752535170

Kato Godfrey

783839691

MUNICIPAL MP

Bugembe John Mary Kamya

772381306

Abraham Luzzi

705326795

Ssenabulya Kakumba Wilber

702820946

MPIGI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nakawunde Sarah

772520811

Orin Nsereko

782363880

MPIGI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Nayiga Sait

700251818

MAWOKOTA NORTH

Amelia Anne Kyambadde

700161214

MAWOKOTA SOUTH

Susan Nsambu Nakawuki

705400020

Seguya John .B.

772406465

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Namugwanya Benny Bugembe

772335633

Nakazibwe Hope Grania

775955515

Rukomera Sarah Musiime

776698704

Kakooza Joseph

785067046

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 61of 94

KAPCHORWA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Seiko Jalia Chekasire

755269170

Chemutai Phyllis

778558951

Chekamondo Rukiya Kulany

772527982

MUNICIPAL MP

Chemonges Kingoo Leonard

772409713

Chelimo Peter

788543879

Cherotin Sebastian Myokos

772632857

Cheptoris Sam Mangusho

772997722

Chemonges Martin

700988135

TINGEY

Soyekwo Kenneth Cheborion

782416365

Twalla Fadil

703115240

Chemonges Jimmy Kuka

772373789

KWEEN

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Chekwel Lydia

774241796

Chelimo Joseline Cherotwo

779736869

Cherukut Rose Emma

772693596

Chemutai Zeinabu Latama

780344617

Chelangat Judith

777082481

KWEEN

Mangusho Lawrence Cherop

782655411

Chemonges William

772087014

KWEEN

KWEEN

Chemutai Wilfred

775400517

AMURIA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Amero Susan

772333313

Aliama Eunice

778200523

Acen Rhoda

772561544

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Acanit Dinah Onapito

772693585

Alupo Margaret Esimu

779886488

Odongo Jeje Abubakhar

702123123

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 62of 94

AMURIA

ORUNGO

Opio Abraham

703252421

Oluma John Francis

772483875

AMURIA

Ecweru Musa Francis

772420509

Amolo Simon Peter Oriokot

772607524

Opolot Augustine

773183073

BUKEDEA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Among Anita Annet

706009777

KACHUMBALA

Okelloto Tom

775377525

Omagor David Stephen

772504072

Opolot Patrick Isiagi

772432494

BUKEDEA

Ikojo John Bosco

772467406

Emaasit Daniel

775026910

Omoding Peterson

753666952

Kedi Francis

772590077

Adome Julius Ben

772391303

Ekuma George Stephen

772401640

KABERAMAIDO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Awich Jane

772046984

KABERAMAIDO

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Àmongin Jane Frances Okili

772965346

Alwano Agnes

782565335

Angwaro Grace Emuria Okello

782453898

Winifred Agabo

772461586

KABERAMAIDO

Atobu Joseph

782363092

Edakasi Alfred Elalu Olale

772589114

Elianu Godfrey Kilawa

772615936

OCHERO COUNTY

Isala Eragu Veronica Bichetero

772553456

Okullo Francis

782069296

Oyuu Roselinda

772438266

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 63of 94

KALAKI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Acan Christine

772613797

Abago Catherine

704336326

Ajilo Maria Goretti Elogu

772469070

Asio Jane Arayo Emoru

772540163

Ayoo Jeniffer Nalukwago

786842118

KALAKI

Emiku Dennis

782727282

Ongalo-Obote Clement Kenneth

772643064

Eyenga Samuel

782325489

Opio Dennis

779064901

KAPELEBYONG

KAPELEBYONG

Erwau-Ebiu John Michael

772307616

Malinga Johnson

772656600

Esenu Anthony

776712805

KATAKWI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Anuken Angella

772654956

Akurut Violet Adome

772696249

Alupo Jessica Rose Epel

772329290

Apuno Clare

782440689

KATAKWI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Otuko Augustine

782864280

Ocailap Geoffrey Filbert

772330255

Okiror Bosco

774320703

Anyakoit Cecilia

787815478

Ochero Julius

772344815

TOROMA

Koluo Joseph Andrew

772398314

Ossiya Solomon

784814165

Elakas .D. Walter Okiring

772929255

NGRARIAM

Ogwang Peter

782625593

Apolot Christine

787814760

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 64of 94

KUMI

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Amoding Monicah

772677121

Agwang Phoebe

772311618

KUMI

Onya George Edward

772414193

Ilukor Charles

772507168

Sidronius Okaasai Opolot

772589642

Opio Solomon

774326885

MUNICIPAL MP

Amongin Aporu Christine Hellen

772450496

Amorioit Margaret Grace Khedi

778881310

Olaboro Charles

777812622

Oonyu Mahmood Onyi

772317340

Imalingat Martin

783296757

Akodai James

772642133

KANYUM

Orot Ismael

772537234

Opolot Simon Peter Okwalinga

772646438

Aujo Irene Atim

782623174

Amuya Simon

772829233

KUMI

KANYUM

Ariong Hellen Adeke

778004185

NGORA

DISTRICT WOMAN MP

Ariebi Naume

786131855

Asekenye Olive Frances

774630880

Akiteng Eunice

774519923

Abeja Christine

770756103

Amongin Jacquiline

772364994

NGORA MP

Abala David

772408242

Achayo Juliet Lodou

772961420

Omugur John

772190266

Omino Joseph Oteu

774426637

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 72of 94

NATIONALYOUTH

Muhooza Desire

706132285

YOUTH

Nyamutoro Phiona

703634148

YOUTH

Asingwire Ester

754324273

YOUTH

Musiimenta Gwendolinn

703053941

CENTRAL

YOUTH

Nanseko Joanita Makonzi

752204307

YOUTH

Kiberu Abdul Malik

703637225

YOUTH

Kirabo Agnes

779921016

YOUTH

Nameere Justine

779612328

YOUTH

Mujjuzi Frederick

753377529

YOUTH

Mabingo Sharif Hakim

752558772

YOUTH

Safari Felix Kayihura

774858384

YOUTH

Birungi Sharifah

706660524

YOUTH

Nakibuule Mastulah

756841440

YOUTH

Semambya Alvin

753230603

YOUTH

Sserunkuuma Timothy Victor

778131082

YOUTH

Namono Racheal

773665669

YOUTH

Ziritwala Abdu Kalim

786746341

YOUTH

Bagenda Happy John

782047721

NORTHERN

YOUTH

Ekol Joshua Mandela

772206864

YOUTH

Abudul George

782368016

YOUTH

Rubangakene Simon

775779683

NORTHERNYOUTH

Obindu Jackson

788360858

YOUTH

Okot Boniface Henry

783419980

YOUTH

Mugisha Ronald

702215428

YOUTH

Tushabe Agnes

775546401

YOUTH

Muramuzi Edwin

701224149

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 73of 94

WESTERN

YOUTH

Tugume Ronald

780890706

YOUTH

Akandwanaho Joshua Israel

773236846

YOUTH

Murungi Gwenny

758696852

YOUTH

Ariiho Mark Baitwababo

774901363

YOUTH

Naturiinda Elijah

783707576

YOUTH

Rugumayo Edson

783643030

YOUTH

Mpeirwe Chriscent

703773738

YOUTH

Mwesigye Patrick

700385818

YOUTH

Ainesasi Hillary

705790125

YOUTH

Gumaho Igumira John

757614706

YOUTH

Muhondogwa Elemia

750733428

YOUTH

Gesa David

785214973

YOUTH

Otim Enoch Okanya

703977097

YOUTH

Romeo Mabandha

701928569

YOUTH

Natwaluma Derick

703218145

EASTERNYOUTH

Taliwaku Andrew Julian

785437160

YOUTH

Arikos Peter

778997031

YOUTH

Namukose Mpongo Sarah

751440481

YOUTH

Otekat Moses

788933554

YOUTH

Kristian Kibuuka Mark Derick

784345914

YOUTH

Mwidu Noah Samuel

773241898

YOUTH

Balunywa Aliza Sumaya

705033420

EASTERN

YOUTH

Wetungu Richard

776799672

YOUTH

Eninu Samuel Ekaju

786720853

YOUTH

Mugude Mike

782873616

YOUTH

Wanyama Judas Thadeo

782220274

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 74of 94

NATIONAL

PWD

Safia Nalule Juuko

774264494

PWD

Laura Kanushu

772675940

PWD

Mpindi Bumali

701811378

PWD

Ndeezi Alex

772467810

NOTHERN

PWD

Achayo Rose Obol

772686258

PWD

Acan Joyce Okeny

772590273

PWD

Owiny Septimus

777807451

WESTERN

PWD

Ngirabakunzi Edson

704420041

PWD

Atukunda Ambrose

783235254

PWD

Hood Katuramu Kiribedda

753089239

EASTERN

PWD

Kasajja Musa

782856414

PWD

Asamo Hellen Grace

772475186

NATIONAL

WORKERS MP

Okello Francis

776414443

WORKERS MP

Kwatampora Alex Binego.Z.

776881874

WORKERS MP

Owere Usher Wilson

772468667

WORKERS MP

Arinaitwe Rwakajara

772496491

WORKERS MP

Okiror Grace Malinga

772881597

WORKERS MP

Kizito Ivan

772831125

WORKERS MP

Wanyama Anthony

776655918

WORKERS MP

Abwoli Kunihira Agnes

772437248

NATIONAL

WORKERS MP

Agatha Namirembe Arembe

778934786

WORKERS MP

Birungi Annet

782897573

WORKERS MP

Bakkabulindi Charles

776790571

WORKERS MP

Lyomoki Sam

772496781

EASTERN

ELDERLY

David James Maleka Kyeyago

777913894

ELDERLY

Awori Aggrey Siryoyi

782320400

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 75of 94

ELDERLY

Kumbuga Saleh Bategana

776883715

CENTRAL

ELDERLY

Sempangi Kefa.F.

701440447

ELDERLY

Ssentongo Theopista

772417569

ELDERLY

Businge Peninah Kabingani

772647233

NATIONAL

ELDERLY

Bwire Rose Giibwa

WESTERN

ELDERLY

Mwesige Basaliza Stephen

772534063

LC V CHAIRPERSONS/LORD MAYOR/CITY MAYORS

DISTRICT

POSITION

ASPIRANT

CONTACT

LCV

Amach Patrick

787888494

LCV

Atyang Lilly Argie

772912284

LCV

Bwoch Amnon

772911491

LCV

Lokinomoe Joseph

784457755

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 76of 94

ABIM

LCV

Ochero Jimmy

772339401

LCV

Ogwang Bosco Oceeng

772988928

LCV

Omara Godfrey Dbekas

782351962

LCV

Omara Yuventine

772528683

ADJUMANI

LCV

Anyama Ben

772541807

LCV

Leku James

787930220

AGAGO

LCV

Okello John Wilfred-Ateng

773170300

LCV

Olwoch John Bosco

782141073

LCV

OPIO LEONARD OJOK

772464193

ALEBTONG

LCV

Kissa Denis

772331941

LCV

Okello Denish Johnson

785952722

LCV

Ongom Ambrose

782350200

LCV

Okullo Patrick Okeng

772868107

AMOLATAR

LCV

Okello Martin

774482242

LCV

Ongom Simon Peter

783416606

AMUDAT

LCV

Bwatum William Loram

780856823

LCV

Nangole Joseph Lobot

772074110

AMURIA

LCV

Amodoi Martin

772591788

LCV

Edotu Paul

782191141

AMURIA

LCV

Okello Isaac

772419450

AMURU

LCV

Atwom Denis Opio

772606651

APAC

LCV

Olobo Anthony

755830446

LCV

Okunyu Alex Billy

772667669

ARUA

LCV

Candia Abejoa Jerry

788680702

LCV

Alfred Okuonzi

772360096

LCV

Alioni .O. Boniface

772295867

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 91of 94

NWOYA

LCV

Odoki Bosco

772907904

LCV

Oloya Justine Lungajul

782827899

LCV

Orach Emmanuel

784314355

OBONGI

LCV

Abibu Buga Khemis Awadi

782904237

LCV

Anyama Moses Remson

772374413

LCV

Mori Samuel Sidoro

772863036

OMORO

LCV

Odong Latek Stephen

772425425

LCV

Odongo Damasco

774505268

LCV

Olanya Billy Graham

782858054

LCV

Oryem Godfrey

775730771

LCV

Okello Peter Douglas

782925451

OTUKE

LCV

Odongo John Bosco

772586838

LCV

Ogwang Ogoo Genesius Benson

775490930

OYAM

LCV

Dilla Benson .W.

772650173

PADER

LCV

Akena Alfred

775084488

LCV

Fearless Obwoya Oyat

772465022

LCV

Oringa Largo Godfrey

782389814

PAKWACH

LCV

Oketha Bazil Okecha

784262144

LCV

Olore Denis

772348121

LCV

Omito Robert Steen

773330571

LCV

Onencan Ojinda Ronald

772917289

LCV

Orieda Richard

772327423

LCV

Oryekwun Fred Gibiriel

774644957

PALLISA

LCV

Apuwa David Keddi

753106120

LCV

Duchu Patrick

774777175

LCV

Okurut John Michael

772472267

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 92of 94

LCV

Okoboi Joseph Opolot

783920329

LCV

Opange Louis

772502112

RAKAI

LCV

BAJUNGU GODFREY MUYAMBI

782475656

LCV

MUGABI BENON ROBERT

772416259

LCV

Nyondo Robert

775782992

LCV

Sekamwa Kaggwa Samuel

772414223

RUBANDA

LCV

Ampeire Stephen Kasyaba

774024067

LCV

Musasizi Henry Ariganyira

777647865

LCV

Twinomuhangi Pastoli

788535475

RUBIRIZI

LCV

Agubanshongorera Sylvester

772412619

LCV

Kisembo David

702504345

RUKIGA

LCV

Mbabazi Robert

782845637

LCV

Rugira Filipo

783640233

RUKUNGIRI

LCV

Kateebire Andrewson Charles

701077723

LCV

Kyomukama Geoffrey

772689182

LCV

Muramira .B. Michael Kyakashari

787966402

RWAMPARA

LCV

Muhangi Asaph

782453606

LCV

Ndyaguma Baram

783642897

LCV

Womugasho Richard Beine

702922944

LCV

Zabashaija Godson

772603060

SERERE

LCV

Emanio John Richard

772854135

LCV

Alupo Margaret Oematum Opol

772878580

LCV

Okello Bosco

779952281

LCV

Oluka Julius

787805318

LCV

Oyoga Curthbert

782131714

LCV

David Kabigumira Canon

772492601

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 93of 94

SHEEMA

LCV

Muhabwe Laban

777777702

LCV

Mwesigye Eldard

782910072

LCV

Tumwijukye Jemimah Buhanda

772612252

SIRONKO

LCV

Mulekwa Herbert Padie

772586877

LCV

Nabende Alex Rogers

783672976

LCV

Okurut John Michael

772472267

SOROTI

LCV

Edoru Simon Peter Ekuu

786657384

SOROTI CITY

CITY MAYOR

Egunyu George Michael

772468541

SSEMBABULE

LCV

BITAKARAMIRE GODFREY

772484592

LCV

MIGADDE JOSEPH AMOOTI

752941078

LCV

Nkalubo Patrick

772373204

TEREGO

LCV

Eric Sabiti Dramviku

781626224

LCV

Viga Kanon

782782049

TORORO

LCV

Jaramogi Oloo Zedekiah

776940986

LCV

Michi James Paul

772030701

LCV

Obbo John

772394882

LCV

Oboth Jackson

772419574

LCV

Okea John

775694103

LCV

Oluka John Mike

779748587

LCV

Onduri Machulu Fred

789069311

WAKISO

LCV

IAN KYEYUNE SENGONZI

772434282

LCV

Mayanja Moses

772426670

YUMBE

LCV

Abdul Mutalib Mahamoud

772826238

LCV

Panvuga Pascal Alokoro

772674474

LCV

Aniku Majid Haruna

772689517

LCV

Taban Yassin

782388650

Nominated Candidates for Constituency MP, District Woman MP, SIG MP and LC V Chairperson/Lord Mayor/City Mayor, NRM Primaries, 2020

Page 94of 94

ZOMBO

LCV

Orwiny John

772683477

LCV

Oyullu Oruna James

782186861

LCV

John Wapokra

772994153

Signed:

…………………………………………………………………..

Dr. Tanga Odoi (PhD.),

Chairperson, NRM Electoral Commission.

 7,172 total views,  1 views today

MEGA MILK

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WP2Social Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com